Profile Information

Name

Fiona

Last Name

Anchal

Nickname

wholesomebellies

Phone

0416250969

Location

40 Dickson Street Morningside Morningside QLD 4170 Australia

Motto/Tagline

Plant Based Cooking Class Brisbane | Vegetarian Cooking Classes Brisbane | Vegan Cooking Class Brisbane – Wholesome Bellies

About Me

Hi, Iā€™m Fiona, a passionate plant-based, home cook.

Wholesome Bellies was created from my passion for healthy eating and cooking. A home cook since my teens, I grew up in the hospitality industry, spending most weekends since my early teens at our family restaurant. My mum was the head chef and I was surrounded by incredible cooks.

Wholesome Bellies is a resource to help you create simple, nourishing, plant-based meals in your kitchen. My intention is to inspire you to fall in love with vegetables, and learn how to transform plants into mouth-watering, unbelievable meals your friends and family will keep coming back for.

Facebook

http://www.facebook.com/wholesomebellies

Instagram

http://www.instagram.com/wholesomebellies

Website

http://www.wholesomebellies.com.au

Birthday

February 8, 2011