Profile Information

Name

Robert Sloan

Nickname

langstaffandsloan

Phone

416.503.2033

Location

6-300 New Toronto Street, Toronto Ontario M8V 2E8

Motto/Tagline

Toronto’s Trusted Commercial & Residential Electrical Contractor

Birthday

February 13, 2000

About Me

Langstaff & Sloan have provided residential and commercial electrical services in the GTA since 1991. Our commitment to providing professional and reliable electrical services has made Langstaff & Sloan an Authorized Contractor of Toronto Hydro Energy Services. We specialize in providing Knob and Tube rewiring services and have extensive experience with high-rise Sub Metering, retrofit lighting, leasehold improvements, and multiple Utility/OPA sponsored programs, such as Peak Saver. Our company actively embraces innovative and green technologies and provides our clients with courteous service at competitive rates.

Twitter

twitter.com/LangstaffSloan

Facebook

http://www.facebook.com/LangstaffSloanInc

LinkedIn

http://www.linkedin.com/company/langstaff-and-sloan

Website

langstaffandsloan.com